ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Marks Court Chart Way Horsham West Sussex RH12 1XL

Company number
00093792
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 June 1907
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROYAL INSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 November 1997
ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE PLC2 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-13

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Resolutions

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Resolutions

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company