ROYALE GLAZING LIMITED

Address

ROYALE GLAZING LIMITED
177 KINGSLEY ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 4AS
(148 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Painting

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03286523
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £54,527 £78,540
Debtors: £29,506 £29,506
Creditors due within one year: £23,213 £72,457
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,820 £67,899
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,823 £67,902
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Surjit Chaggar
2 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Prithvipal Khalsa
2 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.P. INSULATIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

46A SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 18 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 3 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 1 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years