R.P. MEATS WHOLESALE LIMITED



Legal registered address
136 Ditchling Road Brighton England BN1 6JA

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£355.20k
Current assets
£3.43m
Current creditors
£1.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01338579
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
14 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2022

Next statement due by 26 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOSMAN LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

28/09/2028 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013385790004

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 CESSATION OF ADRIAN ALAN BURR AS A PSC

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN BURR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company