RPH MOTOR REPAIRS LTD

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

RPH MOTOR REPAIRS LTD
UNIT 2C ROMFORD ROAD
ASTONFIELDS IND EST
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 3DZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04010323
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
4 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2008
Filed on:
4 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Herritts
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Herritts
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Diane Herritts
8 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Raymond Herritts
8 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

R P H VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2006

Previous Addresses

NEWPORT HOUSE, NEWPORT ROAD
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 1DA
Changed 7 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 4 Aug 2008 2
30 Jun 2007 31 Aug 2007 2
30 Jun 2006 30 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 26 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 9 Jun 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years