RPS ENERGY LIMITED

Address

RPS ENERGY LIMITED
20 WESTERN AVENUE
MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4SH
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01465554
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£49,979.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Hearne
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Middleton
8 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
John Pothecary
3 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nicholas Rowe
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Vickers
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Williams
before 2 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gary Young
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 15TH OCTOBER 1992 - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2004

Previous Company Names

HYDROSEARCH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

20 MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2013

RPS GROUP PLC CENTURION COURT
85 MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4RY
Changed 26 Mar 2012

GOLDSWORTH HOUSE
DENTON WAY,GOLDSWORTH PARK
WOKING
SURREY GU21 3LF
Changed 12 Aug 1998

CHANDLER HOUSE
ANCHOR HILL
KNAPHILL WOKING
SURREY GU21 2NL
Changed 14 Feb 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £2,100.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rpsenergy.co.uk
www.rps.energy
www.rpsenergy.net
www.rpsenergy.services
www.rpsenergy.support
www.rpsenergy.org.uk
www.rpsenergy.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 28 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years