RR DONNELLEY BUSINESS COMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

RR DONNELLEY BUSINESS COMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED
TOWER CLOSE
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 7YD
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03871504
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,165.50 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Nov 2016

LIMITED (Company Number 03871504) Registered office: Salisbury House, Station Road, Cambridge, CB1 2LA Principal trading address: Tower Close, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 7YD Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final Meeting of the Members of the above named Company will be held at Salisbury House, Station Road, Cambridge, CB1 2LA on 12 January 2017 at 11.00 a.m., for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the Liquidators’ final report, showing how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators Any Member entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him, and such proxy need not also be a Member. Proxies must be lodged at Salisbury House, Station Road, Cambridge, CB1 2LA by 11 January 2017 in order that the member be entitled to vote. Office Holder Details: Shay Lettice and Kate Merry (IP numbers 8366 and 9439) of PEM, Salisbury House, Station Road, Cambridge CB1 2LA. Date of Appointment: 16 June 2016. Further information about this case is available from Thomas O'Keeffe at the offices of PEM on 01223 728222. Shay Lettice and Kate Merry , Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Cartwright
22 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jonathan Dally
10 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
John Farmer
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Woor
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTRON DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007
EDOTECH LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2004
PINCO 1307 LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2000

Previous Addresses

ASTRON HOUSE
TOWER CLOSE
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 7YD
Changed 7 Jun 2007

SHANNON WAY, ASHCHURCH
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8BL
Changed 9 Jun 2004

48 BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL4 3RU
Changed 30 Apr 2001

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5NR
Changed 17 May 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 23 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years