R&R ICE CREAM UK LIMITED

Company number 00901522



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
RICHMOND HOUSE LEEMING BAR NORTHALLERTON NORTH YORKSHIRE DL7 9UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10520 - Manufacture of ice cream

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHMOND FROZEN CONFECTIONERY LIMITED22 January 2003
RICHMOND ICE CREAM LIMITED25 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1411 November 2014Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/09/1423 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES LAMBERTView PDF
27/06/1427 June 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 009015220016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company