RRA ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

RRA ARCHITECTS LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE
BAYSHILL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3AT
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04954458
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £16,925 £6,885 £8,918
Debtors: £3,753 £4,322 £14,724
Creditors due within one year: £226,815 £210,292 £215,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£206,137 -£199,085 -£191,702
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £86,204 £105,567 £126,652
Total Assets less Liabilities: £142,742 £130,431 £116,729
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £142,742 £130,431 £116,729
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Powles
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

DIAMOND DAZZLER LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

8 WHEELWRIGHTS CORNER, OLD
MARKET, NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0DB
Changed 23 Aug 2011

PARKERS HOUSE
25 WEST STREET
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 0BX
Changed 3 May 2007

5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WR1 2JG
Changed 12 Sep 2006

EDBROOKE HOUSE, ST JOHNS ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 1SE
Changed 29 Jan 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rraarchitects.co.uk
www.rraarchitects.engineering
www.rraarchitects.org.uk
www.rraarchitects.engineer
www.rraarchitects.net
www.rraarchitects.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 16 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 5 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 10 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years