RRF

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2010

Address

RRF
YELLOW COTTAGE, DRAUGHTON
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 6EA
Phone: 01065 39030
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03491324
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
21 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2009
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Previous Company Names

REALLY RATHER FAST
Changed 17 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
BRITISH SCHOOL, OTLEY STREET
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE BD23 1EP
Changed 9 Jan 2008

RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 6 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 21 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 5 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 1 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 18 Jul 2005 10
30 Sep 2003 1 Jul 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years