RS & AS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

RS & AS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
KLACO HOUSE
28-30 ST JOHNS SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 4DN
(312 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03920022
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shilpa Chheda
4 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rajan Shah
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ketan Shah
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Atul Shah
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KLSA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2010
KLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 10 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rsandasassociates.co.uk
www.rsnasassociates.co.uk
www.rsasassociates.co.uk
www.rsandasassociates.com
www.rsasassociates.com
www.rsnasassociates.com
www.rsasassociates.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last six months