RS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

RS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
RS BUSINESS CENTRE
2 CASSEL COURT
HAVERTON HILL ROAD
BILLINGHAM
TS23 1RB
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04295036
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £140,135 £245,738
Debtors: £1,630,424 £986,342
Creditors due within one year: £1,700,644 £1,134,212
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £504,552 £411,767
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £748,632 £917,476
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,261,219 £1,059,425
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,261,219 £1,059,425
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Riley
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Riley
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lisa Sanderson
9 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Neil Sanderson
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2012
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

RS CRANES & MATERIAL HANDLING LTD.
Changed 14 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 25 SOUTH BANK BUSINESS
CENTRE NORMANBY ROAD
SOUTH BANK
CLEVELAND TS6 6RS
Changed 14 May 2002

5 HENDON STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S13 9AX
Changed 8 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 2 Nov 2017 10
31 Jan 2016 15 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 5 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years