RSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

RSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SWIFT HOUSE
GROUND FLOOR, 18 HOFFMANNS WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM1 1GU
(576 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08180290
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Stilwell
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RSE ENVIRONMENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

ONSLOW HOUSE 62 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SW
Changed 16 Mar 2017

122 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0RG
Changed 21 Apr 2015

7 HORNSBY SQUARE
SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK, LAINDON
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS15 6SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rseconstruction.co.uk
www.rse.construction
www.rseconstruction.company
www.rseconstruction.org.uk
www.rseconstruction.net
www.rseconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 17 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 31 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2014 7 Apr 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code