RSHS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 2 June 2020
Legal registered address
WOODLANDS GRANGE WOODLANDS LANE BRADLEY STOKE BRISTOL BS32 4JY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£38.02k
Fixed assets
£2.77m
Current creditors
£4.79k
Shareholders funds
£2.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00881103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
9 June 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TITAN LADDER & CASE CO. LIMITED30 December 2002
TITAN LADDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED19 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

31/08/1831 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

19/12/1719 December 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED TITAN LADDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company