RSP ENERGY LP(UK) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

RSP ENERGY LP(UK) LTD
SUITE 2 GROUND FLOOR
80, LAWRIE PARK ROAD
LONDON
SE26 6DX
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07768637
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Tobin
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RSP LP (UK) LTD
Changed 10 Oct 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 18 Dec 2013 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years