RSW 2010 LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2011

Address

RSW 2010 LIMITED
4 DANCASTLE COURT
14 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2HS
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02877910
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1993
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANLEY N.V.
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 1995

Previous Company Names

REARDON SMITH WHITTAKER LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

13 STATION ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2SB
Changed 10 Mar 2010

THE COURTYARD
33 DUKE STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8EA
Changed 13 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rsw2010.co.uk
www.rswtwentyten.co.uk
www.rswtwozeroonezero.co.uk
www.rswtwentyten.com
www.rswtwozeroonezero.com
www.rsw2010.com
www.rswtwentyten.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 13 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 23 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 16 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 16 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 8 Sep 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code