MAGNUS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 26 February 2021
Legal registered address
NO 1 LAKESIDE CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK CHEADLE ENGLAND SK8 3GW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£341.33k
Current assets
£390.42k
Current creditors
£108.71k
Shareholders funds
£281.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06455747
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2021

Next statement due by 29 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 1065 LIMITED21 April 2008
RTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED14 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2119 January 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2114 January 2021COMPANY NAME CHANGED RTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/01/21

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

24/01/2024 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company