TALENT IN LOGISTICS LTD

Address

TALENT IN LOGISTICS LTD
ACCESS HOUSE, HALESFIELD 17
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4PW
Phone: 01952 520 200
Web:
Classification:

Activities of conference organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02314405
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017
Debtors: £63,239
Creditors due within one year: £159,629
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£96,390
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£146,390 £50,000
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leeanne Williams
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Williams
31 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R.T.I.T.B. AWARDS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2018

Previous Addresses

80 RICHARDSHAW LANE
PUDSEY
LEEDS WEST YORKS
LS28 6BN
Changed 15 Aug 2007

SHAIBERN HOUSE
28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
Changed 15 Feb 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 11 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years