RTS HAULAGE & PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 04968110



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
LILAC COTTAGE, STUBWOOD DENSTONE UTTOXETER STAFFORDSHIRE ST14 5HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2018

Next statement due by 2 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARD SILLITTO HAULAGE AND PLANT HIRE LIMITED17 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£506.08k
Current assets
£896.96k
Current creditors
£259.39k
Shareholders funds
£1.00m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company