RUAG AMMOTEC UK LTD



Legal registered address
Upton Cross Liskeard Cornwall PL14 5BQ

Company number
00946867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2021

Next statement due by 13 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LESLIE HEWETT LIMITED6 July 1993
DYNAMIT NOBEL RWS (UK) LIMITED16 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PHILIP UNWIN / 15/02/2019

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS RACHAEL BARBARA PENGELLY / 15/02/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RUAG AMMOTEC UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company