RUBICON RETAIL FASHION LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jul 2010

Address

RUBICON RETAIL FASHION LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,307 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04580198
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
8 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
26 Jan 2008
Filed on:
18 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2008
Filed on:
26 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Glanville
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Derek Lovelock
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Lustman
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mike Shearwood
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jessica Wilks
17 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KAUPTHING BANK HF. (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

RUBICON RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2005
PINCO 1845 LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

THE TRIANGLE
STANTON HARCOURT INDUSTRIAL ESTA
STANTON HARCOURT WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 5UT
Changed 21 Mar 2009

19-22 RATHBONE PLACE
LONDON
W1T 1HY
Changed 1 Nov 2006

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 10 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rubiconretailfashion.co.uk
www.rubiconretailfashion.com
www.rubiconretailfashion.motorcycles
www.rubiconretailfashion.consulting
www.rubiconretailfashion.net
www.rubiconretailfashion.and
www.rubiconretailfashion.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Jan 2008 18 Feb 2009 13
27 Jan 2007 29 Apr 2008 15
31 Jan 2006 5 Oct 2006 9
31 Jan 2005 6 Dec 2005 11
28 Aug 2004 26 Jan 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years