RUFFORD CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD

Address

RUFFORD CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD
MANSFIELD I-CENTRE
HAMILTON WAY
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 5BR
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06722213
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,836 £232 £290
Debtors: £98 £98
Creditors due within one year: £11,513 £19
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,579 £330 £271
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,466 £626
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,579 -£1,136 -£355
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,579 -£1,136 -£355
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Howell
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Latkowski
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AZTEC CIVIL ENGINEERING (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/12/2008 FROM
34 BENTINCK STREET
ANNESLEY WOODHOUSE
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 9JG
Changed 1 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years