RUGBY INVESTMENTS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2018)

Address

RUGBY INVESTMENTS LTD
29 WOOD STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6JG
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Buying & sell own real estate

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2018)
Company Registration No.:
02590659
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
27 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2010
Filed on:
2 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Goodchild
before 12 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Goodchild
before 12 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ruth Hedderwick
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Luke Hedderwick
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRAEMORE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2008
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2008
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2007
PENNY DOWDESWELL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2007
BRAEMORE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

ROADSIDE NORTHERN LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

NO 1 BEDE ISLAND ROAD
BEDE ISLAND BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE2 7EA
Changed 6 Mar 2007

6 GOLD STREET
CLIPSTON
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 9RR
Changed 21 Feb 2005

14 CLAREMONT ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 3NA
Changed 6 Nov 2000

6 GOLD STREET
CLIPSTON
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 9RR
Changed 30 May 2000

140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 25 Apr 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Feb 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 27 Apr 2010 6
31 Oct 2008 4 May 2009 7
31 Oct 2007 28 Apr 2008 6
31 Oct 2006 27 Nov 2006 1
31 Oct 2005 22 Nov 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years