RUGBY PLASTICS (LEICESTER) LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2019
Legal registered address
295 BIRMINGHAM NEW ROAD DUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM DY1 4SJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2016
Cash in bank
£124.93k
Current assets
£326.72k
Fixed assets
£222.91k
Current creditors
£337.13k
Shareholders funds
£179.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00617049
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUGBY PLASTICS LIMITED11 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1920 August 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED RUGBY PLASTICS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/05/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company