RUGSTYLE LIMITED

Address

RUGSTYLE LIMITED
UNIT 3 GLOBE SQUARE
GLOBE LANE
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK16 4RG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06744824
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £10 £10 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10 £10
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Nicholson
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ULTIMATE RUG CO LTD
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

CAPITAL HOUSE 272 MANCHESTER ROAD
DROYLSDEN
MANCHESTER
M43 6PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2012

7 LAUREL GREEN
DENTON
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M34 6EL
UK
Changed 8 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rug.style
www.rugstyle.net
www.rugstyle.active
www.rugstyle.and
www.rugstyle.org
www.rugstyle.org.uk
www.rugstyle.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 4 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 8 Apr 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 19 Jan 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years