RURAL RETREATS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2011

Address

RURAL RETREATS LIMITED
201 DYKE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN3 1TL
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04347307
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danielle Claxton
5 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bruce Claxton
5 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
4 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RR (1988) LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

MONTPELIER HOUSE
99 MONTPELIER ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3BE
Changed 7 Jan 2010

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 0NG
Changed 11 Feb 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 6 Jun 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 2 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 6 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 11 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years