RURALFX LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

RURALFX LTD.
7 ST. PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 1EB
(1,023 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04479582
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2002
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
25 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2011
Filed on:
4 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Aug 2014

RURALFX LTD (Company Number 04479582 ) Registered office: c/o Bennett Verby, 7 St Petersgate, Stockport, SK1 1EB Principal trading address: Worthington Barn, Arley Farm, Arley Lane, Haigh, Wigan, WN1 2UJ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of the Liquidator at 7 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire SK1 1EB, on 22 October 2014 at 2.15 pm, to be followed at 2.30 pm by a Final Meeting of Creditors, for the purpose of granting the Liquidator his release, showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company and of the Liquidator shall be disposed of. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at 7 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire SK1 1EB, no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of Appointment: 2 February 2012 Office Holder details: Vincent A Simmons, (IP No. 8898) of Bennett Verby, 7 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 1EB Any person who requires further information may contact Nicola Baker by email at n.baker@bvllp.com, or by telephone on 0161 476 9000. Vincent A Simmons, Liquidator 07 August 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Leigh
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Leigh
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

GYBRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 3 Mar 2004
RURALFX LTD
Changed 19 Jul 2003
GYBRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

REGENCY HOUSE 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2012

REGENCY HOUSE
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
Changed 11 Nov 2010

FAIRHURST
DOUGLAS BANK HOUSE WIGAN LANE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN1 2TB
Changed 26 Jul 2007

WORTHINGTON BARN
ARLEY FARM ARLEY LANE, HAIGH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN1 2UJ
Changed 25 Oct 2006

WORTHINGTON BARN
ARLEY FARM
ARLEY LANE HAIGH
WIGAN NN1 2UJ
Changed 19 Dec 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 4 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ruralfx.co.uk
www.ruralfx.build
www.ruralfx.org.uk
www.ruralfx.construction
www.ruralfx.net
www.ruralfx.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 31 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 3 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 31 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 4 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years