TORRINGWALL LTD

Address

TORRINGWALL LTD
HAMLIE HOPKINS PEARCE
MANDALAY CHURCH LANE
GOODWORTH CLATFORD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7HL
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06822557
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £102 £169 £1,286
Creditors due within one year: £472
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £102 £169 £814
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £102 £169 £814
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Jenkins
5 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Murray
4 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUSCOMBE DESIGN & BUILD LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2017
RUSCON LTD
Changed 2 Jun 2016
TORRINGWALL LTD
Changed 12 May 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O HAMLIE HOPKINS PEARCE
MANDALAY CHURCH LANE
GOODWORTH CLATFORD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Feb 2010

PENNYPINES FYFIELD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 8EL
Changed 28 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 30 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 8 Sep 2016 7
28 Feb 2015 27 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 8 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Mar 2013 1
28 Feb 2012 11 Sep 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years