RUSHMANS LIMITED

Address

RUSHMANS LIMITED
64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8TB
(1,236 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02873208
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Nov 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
25 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2013
Filed on:
22 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Rushman
1 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
16 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Rushman
18 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

SNAMSHRU TWO LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1998
RUSHMANS LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

65 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7LS
Changed 9 Aug 2012

STAG GATES HOUSE
63-64 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO17 1XS
Changed 2 Nov 2004

1 LOWER GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1W 0EY
Changed 12 Feb 2003

26 HAYS MEWS
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1X 7RL
Changed 29 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rushmans.co.uk
www.rushmans.org
www.rushmans.services
www.rushmans.active
www.rushmans.net
www.rushmans.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 25 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 1 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 4 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 19 Jan 2011 11
28 Feb 2009 13 Oct 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code