RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (YORK) LTD

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2008

Address

RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (YORK) LTD
KROLL LIMITED WELLINGTON PLAZA
31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02877613
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1993
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2008
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
6 Feb 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2005
Filed on:
12 Dec 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2005
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY LIMITED
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2005
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY LIMITED
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

RUSSELLS BUILDING CONTRACTORS (YORK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

LAWRENCE HOUSE
JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4WG
Changed 2 Feb 2006

93 GALE LANE ACOMB
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO2 3AF
Changed 31 Aug 2000

119 GEORGE V AVENUE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5SA
Changed 20 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.russellconstruction.net
www.russellconstruction.build
www.russell.construction
www.russellconstruction.construction
www.russellconstruction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 28 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 3 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 4 Jan 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years