RUSSELL DECORATIVE STRUCTURES LIMITED

Address

RUSSELL DECORATIVE STRUCTURES LIMITED
ARLINGTON HOUSE
PRIORFIELDS
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE65 1EA
Classification:

Manufacture of taps and valves

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04742934
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£101.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £97
Creditors due within one year: £39,243 £45,430
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,243 -£45,333
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,999 £3,997
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,287 £5,874
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,287 £5,874
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Evans
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Evans
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Debbie Evans
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

JRE PRECISION LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2010
PG ASSETS LTD
Changed 19 Jul 2010
PETER GRANT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

ARLINGTON HOUSE PRIORFIELDS
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1EA
ENGLAND
Changed 9 May 2016

37 MAIN STREET WEST LEAKE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 5RF
ENGLAND
Changed 9 May 2016

37 MAIN STREET
WEST LEAKE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 5RF
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jan 2016

OAKMERE HOUSE WOOLSTITCH PARK
CLIFTON ROAD
NETHERSEAL
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 8BT
Changed 26 Jan 2016

OAKMERE HOUSE WOOLSTITCH PARK
CLIFTON ROAD
NETHERSEAL
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 8BT
Changed 3 Aug 2010

63 FOSSE WAY
SYSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 1NF
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jul 2010

18 BAKEWELL ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5QY
Changed 27 Oct 2009

2 MARCUS CLOSE
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE7 1ZG
Changed 26 Apr 2005

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 2 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 4 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 18 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 12 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 24 Mar 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years