RUTLAND WATER CYCLING LIMITED

Address

RUTLAND WATER CYCLING LIMITED
CHENEY & CO
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
310 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 4EP
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02926548
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 26 May 2017
For period ending:
29 Jan 2017
Filed on:
27 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Archer
17 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
17 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Archer
17 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Timothy Harris
28 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sally Middlemiss
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Middlemiss
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Middlemiss
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sally Middlemiss
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

LAWRITE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

TATTERSHALL HOUSE
19 ST CATHERINE'S ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCS NG31 6TT
Changed 29 Nov 2004

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 12 May 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jan 2017 27 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 15 Nov 2016 10
1 Feb 2015 9 Nov 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 4 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 4 Nov 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years