RW COATINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

RW COATINGS LIMITED
88 SHEEP STREET
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX26 6LP
(333 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01179846
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1974
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4,407.00 on 13 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
15 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2011
Filed on:
13 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Russell
before 26 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Timothy Webb
before 26 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RUSSELL-WEBB LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN DRIVE
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7UB
Changed 8 Oct 2010

UNIT 7
GREAT NORTHERN WORKS
HARTHAM LANE,HERTFORD
HERTS SG14 1QN
Changed 19 Jan 1996

UNIT 5
KNIGHT PROPERTIES
BREWERY ROAD
HERTS EN11 8HF
Changed 15 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rwcoatings.co.uk
www.rwcoatings.net
www.rwcoatings.org
www.rwcoatings.productions
www.rwcoatin.gs
www.rwcoatings.and
www.rwcoatings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 15 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 16 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 27 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 28 Apr 2008 5
30 Nov 2006 19 Apr 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years