VERITAS VAT CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

VERITAS VAT CONSULTANTS LTD
LEIGH HOUSE VARLEY STREET
STANNINGLEY
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS28 6AN
Phone: 0113 386 9291
Web:
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502301
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £51,810 £24,812 £158
Debtors: £16,170 £23,240 £7,484
Creditors due within one year: £26,997 £20,451 £7,737
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,983 £27,601 -£95
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,983 £27,601
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rhona Graham
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RW VAT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2016
RG VAT SERVICES LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR 30 MARKET STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 2HG
Changed 21 Mar 2016

8 LAWSON COURT
FARSLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 5GS
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.veritasvatconsultants.co.uk
www.veritasvatconsultants.com
www.rwvat.com
www.veritasvatconsultants.org.uk
www.veritasvatconsultants.org
www.rwvat.net
www.rwvat.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 30 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 9 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years