RWA (UK) CO LTD

Address

RWA (UK) CO LTD
C/O CLIFFORD TOWERS
9 HIGH STREET STONY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK11 1AA
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04257360
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Green
13 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Roffey
27 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

RAY WYRE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

9 HIGH STREET
STONY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK1 1AA
Changed 20 Aug 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £649.10
London Borough of Lambeth
1 £2,415.55

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rwaco.co.uk
www.rwaco.net
www.rwaco.org
www.rwaco.services
www.rwaco.org.uk
www.rwaco.active
www.rwaco.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 21 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 1 Oct 2012 11
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 22 Nov 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code