R.WALKER SITE SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

R.WALKER SITE SERVICES LIMITED
22 MCNEISH DRIVE
ANNAN
DUMFRIESSHIRE
SCOTLAND
DG12 5HG
Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC429637
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Walker
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R.WALKER ENGINEERING AND DECOMMISIONING SITE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

22 MCNEISH DRIVE
ANNAN
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG12 5HG
SCOTLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2013

22 MCNEISH DRIVE
ANNAN
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG12 5HG
SCOTLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2013

ROSEHALL 2 ROSEHALL NORTHFIELD
ANNAN
DUMFRIES AND GALLOWAY
DG12 5LL
SCOTLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years