INNOGY BUSINESS SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

INNOGY BUSINESS SERVICES UK LIMITED
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK
WHITEHILL WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 6PB
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06052966
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£170,000,000.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Hutchings
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jane Kilmartin
21 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Klein
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Birgit Lichtenstein
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mathias Neff
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Pilgrim
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Penelope Sainsbury
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RWE GBS UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2016
RWE IT UK LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2014
RWE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

MISTRAL WESTLEA CAMPUS
CHELMSFORD ROAD
EASTLEAZE
SWINDON
SN5 7EZ
Changed 18 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years