RWE NPOWER HOLDINGS PLC

Address

RWE NPOWER HOLDINGS PLC
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK
WHITEHILL WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 6PB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03987817
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£171,000,000.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Coutts
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Caroline Farebrother
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jason Keene
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RWE INNOGY HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 2 Aug 2004
INNOGY HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 1 Oct 2003
HACKPLIMCO (NO.EIGHTY-EIGHT) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 4 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
1 SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 10 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years