RYBROOK MOTORS LIMITED

Address

RYBROOK MOTORS LIMITED
6 ATHENA COURT ATHENA DRIVE
TACHBROOK PARK
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6RT
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04550225
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Hampson
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Hampson
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Henry Whale
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Whale
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH TRADING AS VOLKSWAGEN BANK UNITED KINGDOM BRANCH
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 31 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

CORKILLS CHESTER LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2012
AUTOSTADT UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2007
PORSCHE CENTRE LIVERPOOL LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

PORSCHE CENTRE CHESTER
CHESHIRE OAKS
CHESHIRE
CH65 9LF
Changed 12 Jul 2012

PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 1DG
Changed 11 Aug 2005

116 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 5JW
Changed 20 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rybrookmotors.co.uk
www.rybrookmotors.com
www.rybrook.sale
www.rybrook.lighting
www.rybrookmotors.parts
www.rybrook.org.uk
www.rybrookmotors.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years