RYBROOK VEHICLES LIMITED

Address

RYBROOK VEHICLES LIMITED
6 ATHENA COURT
ATHENA DRIVE TACHBROOK PARK
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6RT
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00566392
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1956 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 8 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Hampson
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Whale
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Henry Whale
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

JACKSON ALEXANDRA LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2006
ALEXANDRA MOTORS GRIMSBY LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

SCHOOL HOUSE ST PHILIP'S COURT
CHURCH HILL COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B46 3AD
Changed 24 Mar 2010

MERCEDES BENZ OF YORK
CENTURION PARK CLIFTON MOORGATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4WW
Changed 10 Oct 2006

LOFTUS HILL
FERRENSBY
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG5 9JT
Changed 10 Sep 2003

C/O NIDD VALE MOTORS LTD
NIDD VALE CORNER 91 LEEDS ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG2 8EY
Changed 21 Aug 2003

NIDD VALE MOTORS LTD
WESTMORELAND STREET
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 5AS
Changed 23 Jul 2001

LACEBY CROSS ROADS
LACEBY
GRIMSBY
DN37 7LG
Changed 13 Aug 1999

BRADLEY CROSS ROADS
GRIMSBY
DN34 5NB
Changed 15 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rybrookvehicles.com
www.rybrookvehicles.repair
www.rybrookvehicles.cars
www.rybrookvehicles.lighting
www.rybrookvehicles.sale
www.rybrookvehicles.new
www.rybrookvehicles.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years