ROSEHILL MANUFACTURING LTD



Legal registered address
ROSEHILL POLYMERS LTD Rosehill Mills Beech Road Sowerby Bridge West Yorkshire HX6 2JT

Company number
03137709
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RYBURN RUBBER LTD23 May 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Nicholas Hope as a director on 2022-05-20

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Appointment of Claire Zoe Pinder as a director on 2022-05-20

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Appointment of Dr Wayne Jason Stevens as a director on 2022-05-20

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Director's details changed for Claire Zoe Pinder on 2022-05-20

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Hazel Mary Hopkinson as a director on 2022-05-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company