RYBURNDALE PAPER MILLS COMPANY LIMITED.(THE)



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham United Kingdom NG3 1DE

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
00047570
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 April 1896
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2023

Next statement due by 13 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RYBURNDALE PAPER MILLS COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)31 December 1979
PORTALS (RYBURNDALE) LIMITED26 July 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2412 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-30 with no updates

View Document

13/09/2313 September 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Appointment of Mrs Kinga Zaneta Drazdzewska as a director on 2023-06-21

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Roy Stewart Mochor as a director on 2023-06-22

View Document

13/01/2313 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company