RT CARS (IOW) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

RT CARS (IOW) LTD
42 ORCHARD ROAD
SEAVIEW
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO34 5JJ
Phone: 01983 811 111
Fax: 01983 611 111
Web:
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504731
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £47,132 £39,920 £59,554
Debtors: £100,339 £30,213 £63,470
Creditors due within one year: £53,373 £27,341 £68,963
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £94,098 £42,792 £54,061
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,743
Total Assets less Liabilities: £163,347 £131,479 £113,822
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £163,347 £131,479 £113,822
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jodie Younie
3 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RYDE TAXIS (I.O.W) LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

SMALLBROOK STADIUM ASHEY ROAD
RYDE
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 4BH
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Mar 2015

KARKY HOPE ROAD
RYDE
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 1AG
Changed 24 Oct 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £4,700.42

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jan 2016 27 Jan 2017 12
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 25 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years