S & A CARPETS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jul 2011

Address

S & A CARPETS LIMITED
HORIZON HOUSE
2 WHITING STREET
SHEFFIELD
UNITED KINGDOM
S8 9QR
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05612470
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
26 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 21 Dec 2009
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
27 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2009
Filed on:
21 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITED CARPETS (NORTHERN) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

NORTHENDEN CARPETS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O JOHNSON WALKER THE MASTERS
HOUSE 92A ARUNDEL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 4RE
Changed 2 Feb 2011

WATERSIDE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
NEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S64 9AG
Changed 1 Feb 2007

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 28 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 27 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 23 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 22 Dec 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 10 Sep 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years