S & A PRODUCE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brook Farm Marden Hereford Herefordshire HR1 3ET

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£10.41m
Current assets
£15.61m
Fixed assets
£885.96k
Current creditors
£7.38m
Shareholders funds
£8.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02480021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S. AND A. DAVIES (TRANSPORT) LIMITED15 March 1996
SOUTH SHROPSHIRE POTATOES LIMITED16 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL HENRY MARTIN / 23/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company