S COOKE BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Address

S COOKE BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED
30 OLD BANK LANE
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 3HG
Classification:

Other construction installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161361
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £928
Debtors: £586
Creditors due within one year: £5,017 £4,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,811 £2,497
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,811 £2,497
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cooke
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

S COOKE MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 2 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 31 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 10 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 13 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years