S D HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

S D HEALTHCARE LIMITED
10 WHARFSIDE BUSINESS PARK
IRLAM WHARF ROAD IRLAM
GREATER MANCHESTER
M44 5PN
Phone: 07799 716 360
Phone: 0161 776 7626
Fax: 0161 776 7616
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03005986
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£162.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Bourne
30 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Paul Chad
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Margaret Lawson
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

SURGICAL DESIGNS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

10 WHARFSIDE BUSINESS PARK IRLAM WHARF ROAD
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M44 5PN
Changed 20 Jan 2014

21 ROEBUCK LANE
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 7SY
Changed 1 Nov 2008

STAFFORD COURT
145 WASHWAY ROAD
SALE
MANCHESTER M33 7PE
Changed 17 Mar 1999

OAKMERE HOUSE
41 CLARENDON ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE M33 2DY
Changed 5 Mar 1998

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 11 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sdhealthcare.equipment
www.sdhealthcare.net
www.sdhealthcare.org.uk
www.sdhealth.care

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 19 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 22 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years