S & E SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

S & E SPECIALISTS LIMITED
PRIORY LODGE
LONDON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL52 6HH
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01682023
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1982
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
17 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
15 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bruner
23 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elizabeth Bruner
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2007

Previous Company Names

EXHIBITION EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

WATERLOO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WATERLOO ROAD
BIDFORD-ON-AVON, ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B50 4JH
Changed 16 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sespecialists.co.uk
www.snespecialists.co.uk
www.sandespecialists.co.uk
www.sandespecialists.com
www.snespecialists.com
www.snespecialists.org.uk
www.sandespecialists.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 17 Nov 2008 12
30 Nov 2006 16 Apr 2007 5
30 Nov 2005 6 Apr 2006 5
30 Nov 2004 18 May 2005 6
30 Nov 2003 11 Jun 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years