S G SMITH TRADE PARTS LTD

Address

S G SMITH TRADE PARTS LTD
25 DULWICH VILLAGE
LONDON
SE21 7BW
Phone: 0845 606 1234
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01794317
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Smith
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Smith
before 26 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Martin Wilson
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.G. SMITH (BODY & PAINT) LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sgstp.co.uk
www.sgsmithtradeparts.co.uk
www.sgsmithtradeparts.com
www.sgstp.repair
www.sgsmithtradeparts.parts
www.sgsmithtradeparts.net
www.sgsmithtradeparts.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years