S I S (SCIENCE IN SPORT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 16-18 Hatton Garden Farringdon London United Kingdom EC1N 8AT

Company number
02742833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10860 - Manufacture of homogenized food preparations and dietetic food

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALUEDREAM LIMITED12 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027428330006

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027428330005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company