S JONES (TRANSPORT) LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

S JONES (TRANSPORT) LIMITED
GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 5EQ
(476 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03703539
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2002
Filed on:
12 Mar 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2003
Filed on:
20 Feb 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

GRIFFIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

DESIGN MM LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

ANGLIAN ROAD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8ET
Changed 23 Oct 2003

LIVERPOOL HOUSE
LOWER BRIDGE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1RS
Changed 5 May 1999

9 ABBEY SQUARE
CHESTER
CH1 2HU
Changed 23 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sjones.co.uk
www.sjones.com
www.sjones.land
www.sjones.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2002 12 Mar 2003 12
31 Mar 2001 13 Nov 2001 8
31 Mar 2000 3 Jul 2000 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years